Home PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

⦁ GENERAL PROVISIONS

⦁ The management of the website https://webbylab.com/ (in the future referred to as the Site) is carried out by WEBBILAB Limited Liability Company, a legal entity registered and operating under the laws of Ukraine, coded in the Unified State Register of Enterprises and Organizations of Ukraine 41045300, legal address: Ukraine, 01013, Kyiv, Budindustriyi Street, 6, (in the future referred to as the Company).
⦁ Personal data – information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.
⦁ Any individual visitor and/or user of the Site (in the future referred to as the User), who in any way sends (sends) his personal data to the Company, gives his unconditional consent to the processing of personal data under the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”.
⦁ This Personal Data Policy (in the future referred to as the Policy) establishes the procedure for the processing of personal data by the Company, the types of personal data that are collected, the purposes of using such personal data, as well as contact information for the User to access, amend, block or delete their personal data and address any questions that may arise regarding the practice of personal data protection.

⦁ COLLECTION AND USAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

⦁ When the User uses the services of the Website, the Company processes the User’s data, namely:
⦁ data provided by the User when filling out registration forms – surname, name, patronymic, e-mail address, phone number;
⦁ data provided by the User in the process of using the services of the Site – Cookies.
⦁ The Company collects only personal data that are knowingly and voluntarily provided by the User as personal data subject to order the services offered on the Website.
⦁ The Company is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary solely to fulfill the User’s request. In any case, when optional information is requested, the User will be notified at the time of collection of such information.
⦁ The Company does not collect information, the processing and storage of which is subject to restrictions by the legislation of Ukraine, namely: personal data on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious, or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, conviction to criminal punishment, as well as data related to health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data.

⦁ PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

⦁ The processing and storage of the provided personal data are carried out in data centers where the equipment that ensures the functioning of the Site services is located. The provided personal data is also processed and stored in the Hubspot CRM cloud customer relationship management platform.
⦁ More information about the CRM Hubspot customer relationship management platform, and data storage features can be found at the link: ⦁ https://hubspot.com .

⦁ PURPOSE OF DATA USE

⦁ Personal data are used exclusively for the purpose of providing the User with services, information about which is posted on the Site, sending the User letters by e-mail, including information articles of the Enterprise, exchanging information and news, possible further employment at the Enterprise of those Users who leave their resumes on the Site, as well as for telephone communication with the User.
⦁ Since the services offered on the Site are provided only after the conclusion of the relevant agreement with the User, personal data may be used by the Company to prepare a draft of such an agreement.
⦁ The Company has the right to send information, including advertising messages to the User’s e-mail and mobile phone with his consent. The User has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information without explaining the reasons for refusal.

⦁ TERM OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

⦁ The User’s data is stored by the Company for 3 (three) years.
⦁ In case the User submits a request for deletion (destruction) of his data, the User’s data shall be deleted (destroyed) within three working days from the date of receipt of the relevant request.

⦁ USE OF COOKIES

⦁ A cookie is a text file or file containing a small amount of information that is sent to a web browser and stored on the User’s device. Such devices may include a computer, mobile phone, or other devices with which the user visits the Site.
⦁ When the User visits the Site again, the cookie data is updated. In most cases, by default, the web browser allows automatic saving of cookies on the User’s device, disabling cookies may lead to limited access to published materials and / or defective functioning of the services.
⦁ Cookies are used to navigate the User through a web page, perform searches, remember the User’s previous actions when going to the previous page in the same session, to save settings or configurations stored on the User between web browser sessions, interact with social networks etc.
⦁ The main web browsers listed below are set to automatically accept cookies. To disable them, the User must use the help function in his browser. Help can be accessed via the menu, using the F1 button, or via the link:
⦁ Microsoft Edge – https://privacy.microsoft.com/ru-ru/privacystatement;
⦁ Mozilla Firefox – https://www.mozilla.org/ru/privacy/websites/#Cookies;
⦁ Google Chrome – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=ru;
⦁ Opera – http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/ru/Cookies.html;
⦁ Safari for macOS – https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=en_US.

⦁ INTERACTION OF THE ENTERPRISE WITH THIRD PARTIES REGARDING PERSONAL DATA

⦁ The company does not transfer the personal data of users to third parties, except when such transfer is a requirement of the legislation of Ukraine.
⦁ The site may contain links to other websites (for informational purposes only). When you click on a link to other websites, this Policy does not apply to such sites.
⦁ When processing and using the user’s data, the following services can be used: CRM Hubspot, Google Analytics, and Mailchimp.
⦁ The Hubspot CRM customer relationship management platform is used by the Enterprise to organize and store Users. Learn more about CRM Hubspot at: ⦁ https://hubspot.com
⦁ With the help of Google Analytics, the Company receives generalized information about the behavior of Users on the Site, about the platforms and browsers with which the Site was visited, the pages visited on the Site, the region from which the User visits the Site, etc. Such information is processed anonymously. Learn more about Google Analytics here: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites
⦁ The Mailchimp automated email platform is used by an enterprise to send messages to users’ emails, and analyze and organize those messages. Learn more about Mailchimp at: ⦁ https://mailchimp.com

⦁ SAFETY OF MINORS

⦁ The site is not intended for minor users. The company takes security issues seriously, especially in relation to minors, therefore the company appeals to parents to explain to their children Internet security issues, their specific purposes, and the need for use. certain services.

⦁ PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

⦁ The company uses standards for technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction.
⦁ The Company cannot guarantee the absolute security of personal data from any threats that arise outside the regulation of the Company.
⦁ The company ensures the application of confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized and/or illegal disclosure and/or processing of personal data.
⦁ The company provides access to personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such data.
⦁ Dissemination of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data or a person authorized by him is permitted in cases specified by law, and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic well-being, and human rights.

⦁ RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

⦁ The user, as a subject of personal data, enjoys all the rights granted to him by the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 resorted to the process of personalized data and the free production of such data and obtaining Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).
⦁ You can get acquainted with the rights of the User as a subject of personal data at the links: https://zakon.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2297-17, https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=celex%3A32016R0679 .
⦁ To update, gain access, make changes, block or delete their data, withdraw consent to the processing of personal data provided by the User to the Company under this Policy, or in case of any comments, wishes, or claims regarding the User’s data, which processed by the Company, the User may contact the Company by e-mail: ⦁ privacy@webbylab.com.

⦁ POLICY CHANGE

⦁ This Policy may be amended and supplemented from time to time and without prior notice to the User, including in case of changes in the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine.
⦁ In case of making significant changes to this Policy, the Company will post a notice on the Site and indicate the effective date of these changes. If during the specified period the User does not refuse to accept them in writing, it means that the User agrees to the relevant changes to the Policy.
⦁ The Company asks Users to review the Policy from time to time to be aware of any changes or additions.

Contact Us

    Name*

    Email*

    Phone number

    Company*

    Project description*



    Delete
    Address
    Mykhaila Lomonosova Street 73В, 02000
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Cookies talk
    Notice. PrivacyPolicies.com uses cookies to provide necessary website functionality, improve your experience and analyze our traffic. By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our cookies usage.
    Accept